RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Monarchs
5400 Ramsey St, Fayetteville, North Carolina, 28311, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Roosevelt Colson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
29
)
View
News (
20
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (8 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (9 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Marietta Alumni Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Marietta Alumni Indoor Open
- Jan 23, 2015
Marietta, OH, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Charleston (W.V.)
Concord
Frostburg State
Frostburg State Alumni
Glenville St.
Marietta
Methodist
Shawnee State TC
Unattached
West Liberty St.
West Virginia Wesleyan
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Adonius
9
Methodist
06.50
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Nate
12
West Liberty St.
06.59
nwi
1
3
Sivels, Dez
11
West Virginia We
06.71
nwi
1
4
Kyle, Eric
Glenville St.
06.73
nwi
1
5
Jacks, Trevon
9
Frostburg State
06.75
nwi
1
6
Lee, Rahmann
11
Glenville St.
06.76
nwi
1
7
Elder, Sterlyn
10
Frostburg State
06.79
nwi
1
8
Shreve, Zach
12
West Virginia We
06.94
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Nate
12
West Liberty St.
06.57
nwi
2
1
McBride, Adonius
9
Methodist
06.61
nwi
4
2
Jacks, Trevon
9
Frostburg State
06.71
nwi
2
1
Kyle, Eric
Glenville St.
06.74
nwi
5
2
Lee, Rahmann
11
Glenville St.
06.75
nwi
4
2
Sivels, Dez
11
West Virginia We
06.77
nwi
5
1
Elder, Sterlyn
10
Frostburg State
06.78
nwi
1
1
Shreve, Zach
12
West Virginia We
06.80
nwi
3
3
Kacor, Brendan
12
West Liberty St.
06.81
nwi
2
2
Flemming, Wesley
9
Concord
06.82
nwi
3
2
Moss, Carl
Unattached
06.84
nwi
1
3
Ortiz, Eric
Unattached
06.84
nwi
4
3
Jones, Tymon
Glenville St.
06.89
nwi
5
4
Cornish, Christov
Charleston (W.V.
06.92
nwi
4
5
Bloch, Daniel
Frostburg State
06.96
nwi
4
3
Colson, Roosevelt
12
Methodist
06.97
nwi
1
4
Riccelli, Jake
11
West Liberty St.
06.97
nwi
2
4
Flatley, Jacob
12
West Liberty St.
06.99
nwi
1
5
Kacor, Jared
11
Unattached
07.01
nwi
1
5
Bullock, Simeon
9
Methodist
07.02
nwi
2
4
Harris, Malik
9
Frostburg State
07.06
nwi
5
5
Goertler, Mitch
10
West Virginia We
07.06
nwi
5
3
Greene, Noah
9
Glenville St.
07.07
nwi
3
6
Dews, Markeith
9
Glenville St.
07.09
nwi
5
6
Cook, Nate
9
Charleston (W.V.
07.16
nwi
2
6
Gallinat, Jiovanni
10
Frostburg State
07.17
nwi
4
7
Hampton, Frank
9
Methodist
07.19
nwi
2
4
Lemasters, Hunter
10
West Virginia We
07.30
nwi
3
5
Burke, Josh
9
Glenville St.
07.34
nwi
3
6
Allen, Xavier
9
Frostburg State
07.70
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Christopher
11
Frostburg State
23.19
nwi
6
1
Kacor, Brendan
12
West Liberty St.
23.19
nwi
7
2
Sivels, Dez
11
West Virginia We
23.46
nwi
6
2
Flemming, Wesley
9
Concord
23.60
nwi
7
1
Kyle, Eric
Glenville St.
23.78
nwi
2
3
Moore, Thomas
11
Frostburg State
23.84
nwi
6
1
Ortiz, Eric
Unattached
24.03
nwi
5
2
Cornish, Christov
Charleston (W.V.
24.05
nwi
2
3
Diggs, Ziere
9
Methodist
24.42
nwi
2
2
Riccelli, Jake
11
West Liberty St.
24.47
nwi
5
3
Dailey, Niles
10
West Virginia We
24.48
nwi
5
1
Kacor, Jared
11
Unattached
24.50
nwi
4
1
Doss, Jacob
11
Concord
24.53
nwi
3
2
Lockett, Donnell
11
Glenville St.
24.57
nwi
4
2
Bailey, Ransford
10
Marietta
24.59
nwi
3
4
Tolley, Nathan
10
West Virginia We
24.60
nwi
5
4
Moore, Nate
10
West Virginia We
24.60
nwi
6
3
Thompson, Lamar
9
West Virginia We
24.62
nwi
3
3
Goertler, Mitch
10
West Virginia We
24.63
nwi
7
4
Crise, Alan
11
West Virginia We
24.66
nwi
7
1
Kesner, Dylan
9
Glenville St.
24.72
nwi
1
2
Scott, Jahid
9
Charleston (W.V.
24.83
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Jacob
10
West Liberty St.
24.86
nwi
4
4
Flatley, Jacob
12
West Liberty St.
25.05
nwi
4
5
Plaugher, Daniel
10
West Virginia We
25.06
nwi
7
4
Greene, Noah
9
Glenville St.
25.15
nwi
3
5
Freeman, Chris
9
West Virginia We
25.23
nwi
4
3
Weeks, Nick
Charleston (W.V.
25.27
nwi
1
5
Lemasters, Hunter
10
West Virginia We
25.28
nwi
6
6
Dews, Markeith
9
Glenville St.
25.30
nwi
4
5
Burnham, Chris
Unattached
25.33
nwi
3
4
Scherich, Neil
9
West Virginia We
25.65
nwi
2
5
Roy, Chris
9
Charleston (W.V.
25.86
nwi
5
5
Davis, Malik
9
Marietta
25.97
nwi
2
4
Cook, Nate
9
Charleston (W.V.
26.10
nwi
1
6
Raines, Kyle
10
West Virginia We
26.92
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doss, Jacob
11
Concord
52.89
5
1
Hakimi, Elhoussine
10
Frostburg State
53.08
4
1
Kesner, Dylan
9
Glenville St.
54.73
2
2
Taylor, Tony
9
Methodist
54.77
4
1
Robinson, DJ
10
Glenville St.
54.95
1
2
Burnham, Chris
Unattached
55.84
1
2
Bennett, Zach
10
West Virginia We
56.17
5
1
Bloch, Daniel
Frostburg State
56.40
3
3
Lockett, Donnell
11
Glenville St.
56.43
4
2
Weeks, Nick
Charleston (W.V.
56.44
2
3
Thompson, Lamar
9
West Virginia We
56.70
5
3
Greene, Noah
9
Glenville St.
57.21
1
4
Nibblins, Mathew
Unattached
57.92
4
5
Plumley, Matthew
9
Concord
57.97
4
2
Lombardi, Matthew
10
Methodist
58.20
3
3
Budreau, Zac
9
West Liberty St.
58.37
2
3
Thompson, Trevor
9
Methodist
58.57
3
4
Spitzer, Steven
11
Frostburg State
58.73
3
4
Aldridge, Seth
12
Glenville St.
58.98
5
4
Jones, Tymon
Glenville St.
59.97
2
5
Ford, Tariq
9
Frostburg State
1:01.31
2
4
Davis, Caleb
9
Charleston (W.V.
1:02.27
1
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Damein
Charleston (W.V.
1:07.08
1
1
Smith, Donte
12
Methodist
1:07.45
2
2
Meadows, Jacob
10
Concord
1:08.26
2
2
Rohrbaugh, Taven
12
West Liberty St.
1:08.44
1
3
Francillon, Devin
12
Frostburg State
1:10.66
2
3
Foster, Roger
9
Concord
1:12.71
1
4
Homce, David
10
Frostburg State
1:13.83
2
4
Snyder, Justin
9
Concord
1:14.02
1
5
Leech, Kory
9
Frostburg State
1:14.25
2
5
Tropeck, Cody
9
Charleston (W.V.
1:18.27
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Stephen
9
Charleston (W.V.
2:02.54
2
2
Spino, Nick
Unattached
2:05.56
2
3
Abbott, Zach
9
West Virginia We
2:05.61
2
1
Rose, Damein
Charleston (W.V.
2:07.02
1
2
Foster, Roger
9
Concord
2:08.70
1
4
Brown, Paul
12
Methodist
2:08.96
2
3
Farrington, Claude
10
Methodist
2:17.94
1
4
Tropeck, Cody
9
Charleston (W.V.
2:19.52
1
5
Adkins, Andrew
11
Charleston (W.V.
2:25.03
1
5
Chaffin, Derrick
12
West Virginia We
2:27.82
2
6
Billy, Rasheed
9
Frostburg State
2:43.32
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dyer, Kyle
11
Shawnee State TC
2:43.97
1
2
Baker, Brad
9
Frostburg State
2:45.38
1
3
Nicely, Cimarron
10
Concord
2:46.31
1
4
Munsey, Jake
11
Concord
2:52.52
1
5
Guar, Gartee
9
Frostburg State
2:54.86
1
6
Stewart, Ryan
11
Shawnee State TC
2:55.85
1
7
Starliper, Stephen
11
Concord
2:56.01
1
8
Cheeseman, Matthew
Shawnee State TC
2:58.39
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mumford, Liam
Charleston (W.V.
4:35.54
2
2
Brown, Stephen
9
Charleston (W.V.
4:36.96
2
3
Werne, Zach
Shawnee State TC
4:41.49
2
4
Whitehair, Jordan
9
Charleston (W.V.
4:46.25
2
5
McAfee, Nick
Shawnee State TC
4:48.60
2
6
Kamarec, Frank
10
West Liberty St.
4:50.83
2
7
Cheeseman, Matthew
Shawnee State TC
4:50.85
2
8
Black, Marcus
10
West Virginia We
4:51.47
2
9
Sharp, Marshall
9
West Virginia We
4:56.16
2
10
Snyder, Sean
9
West Virginia We
5:00.52
2
1
Polanco, Andrew
Shawnee State TC
5:00.70
1
2
Alvarez, Xavier
10
Frostburg State
5:02.92
1
3
Higham, Stanton
10
Frostburg State
5:08.33
1
4
Horning, Gregory
11
Frostburg State
5:09.39
1
5
Divelbiss, Austin
Shawnee State TC
5:11.30
1
6
Jenkins, Adam
11
Frostburg State
5:21.62
1
7
Adkins, Andrew
11
Charleston (W.V.
5:31.70
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knapp, Andrew
12
Unattached
8:35.04
1
2
McKean, Michael
Unattached
8:37.25
1
3
steinmuller, kurt
Unattached
8:46.74
1
4
Genther, Jarrod
11
Unattached
8:54.79
1
5
Gates, Breydon
12
Shawnee State TC
9:02.53
1
6
Whitacre, Nathan
12
West Virginia We
9:03.02
1
7
Miller, Brad
Unattached
9:11.07
1
8
Putnam, Eric
8
Unattached
9:14.62
1
9
Anderson, Jeremy
Unattached
9:21.19
1
10
Anderson, Johnson
Unattached
9:23.83
1
11
Blain, Parker
Shawnee State TC
9:24.49
1
12
Shaeffer, Jack
12
Unattached
9:31.98
1
13
Ricther, Ethan
Shawnee State TC
9:32.63
1
14
Redman, Cody
Shawnee State TC
9:32.86
1
15
Kasper, James
11
Unattached
9:33.31
1
16
Whitehair, Jordan
9
Charleston (W.V.
9:35.22
1
17
Weitzel, Jordan
12
Concord
9:37.86
1
18
Anderson, Jordan
Shawnee State TC
9:39.22
1
19
Stowers, Wes
10
West Virginia We
9:47.06
1
20
Lee, Brandon
10
Concord
9:57.00
1
21
Mumford, Liam
Charleston (W.V.
9:57.88
1
22
Roffe, Drew
Shawnee State TC
10:30.89
1
23
Alvarez, Xavier
10
Frostburg State
10:34.49
1
24
Quinn, Colin
9
Frostburg State
10:37.41
1
25
Swartz, Sebastian
9
Glenville St.
11:35.51
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Estep, Aaron
12
West Virginia We
15:56.14
1
2
Casto, Jake
9
Charleston (W.V.
16:20.63
1
3
Longanacre, Chad
9
West Virginia We
16:52.71
1
4
Charette, Keith
10
Charleston (W.V.
17:20.06
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shreve, Zach
12
West Virginia We
07.80
nwi
1
2
Dailey, Niles
10
West Virginia We
08.01
nwi
1
3
Plaugher, Daniel
10
West Virginia We
08.10
nwi
1
4
Crise, Alan
11
West Virginia We
08.17
nwi
1
5
Diggs, Ziere
9
Methodist
08.19
nwi
1
6
Moore, Nate
10
West Virginia We
08.20
nwi
1
7
Martin, Dustin
9
Glenville St.
08.34
nwi
1
8
Scherich, Neil
9
West Virginia We
08.46
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shreve, Zach
12
West Virginia We
07.80
nwi
3
1
Dailey, Niles
10
West Virginia We
08.02
nwi
1
1
Moore, Nate
10
West Virginia We
08.11
nwi
2
2
Diggs, Ziere
9
Methodist
08.18
nwi
3
2
Plaugher, Daniel
10
West Virginia We
08.21
nwi
1
2
Crise, Alan
11
West Virginia We
08.31
nwi
2
3
Martin, Dustin
9
Glenville St.
08.32
nwi
3
3
Scherich, Neil
9
West Virginia We
08.36
nwi
1
3
Bailey, Ransford
10
Marietta
08.58
nwi
2
4
Francillon, Devin
12
Frostburg State
08.60
nwi
3
4
Anderson, Jacob
10
West Liberty St.
08.71
nwi
2
5
Budreau, Zac
9
West Liberty St.
08.92
nwi
2
4
Plumley, Matthew
9
Concord
09.28
nwi
1
5
Scott, Jahid
9
Charleston (W.V.
09.35
nwi
1
6
Miller, Nicholas
12
Marietta
NT
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Elder,
Moore, Hakimi
Frostburg State
1:32.85
1
2
Lake, Clemm,
Sanders, Davis
Marietta
1:36.52
1
3
Burke, Martin,
Dews, Robinson
Glenville St.
1:39.12
1
4
Allen, Ogunjemi,
Harris, Ford
Frostburg State
1:46.69
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Riccelli,
Rohrbaug, Kacor
West Liberty St.
3:36.14
2
2
Lake, Clemm,
Sanders, Rice
Marietta
3:39.67
2
3
Taylor, McBride,
Brown, Smith
Methodist
3:40.32
2
1
Meadows, Flemming,
Foster, Snyder
Concord
3:40.74
1
2
Martin, Aldridge,
Kesner, Lockett
Glenville St.
3:41.43
1
3
Brown, Roy,
Tropeck, Whitehai
Charleston (W.V.
3:42.96
1
4
Tolley, Shreve,
Plaugher, Thompson
West Virginia We
3:43.44
2
4
Dyer, Werne,
McAfee, Stewart
Shawnee State TC
3:45.23
1
5
Chaffin, Westfall,
Robinson, Abbott
West Virginia We
3:48.69
2
5
Baker, Guar,
Homce, Leech
Frostburg State
3:53.55
1
6
Bennett, Garrison,
Freeman, Moore
West Virginia We
3:53.92
2
6
Lombardi, Bullock,
Hampton, Thompson
Methodist
3:57.50
1
7
Plumley, Nicely,
Munsey, Starlipe
Concord
4:04.40
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tolley, Whitacre,
Westfall, Chaffin
West Virginia We
10:59.48
1
2
Freeman, Robinson,
Sharp, Snyder
West Virginia We
11:16.23
1
3
Starlipe, Meadows,
Nicely, Weitzel
Concord
11:21.54
1
4
Munsey, Foster,
Snyder, Lee
Concord
11:39.69
1
5
Roush, Aldridge,
Kesner, Swartz
Glenville St.
12:47.56
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rippeto, Dylan
9
West Virginia We
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
2
Bowman, Kashaud
10
Frostburg State
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
3
Gagnon, Emerson
12
West Virginia We
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
4
Miller, Nicholas
12
Marietta
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
5
Hinton, Lamont
11
Glenville St.
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
6
Harley, Michael
9
Frostburg State
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
7
Garduno, Francisco
10
Methodist
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
8
Volpe, James
9
Charleston (W.V.
9.83m
(32'3)
1
9
Scherich, Neil
9
West Virginia We
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
10
Winters, Dale
Unattached
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
11
Oelschlaeger, Keith
10
Frostburg State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Eric
Unattached
15.42m
(50'7)
1
2
Lowery, John
11
Frostburg State
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
3
Moorhead, Nicholas
10
West Virginia We
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
4
Hinkle, Jared
11
West Liberty St.
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
5
Moore, Tre
10
West Virginia We
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
6
Smith, Evan
9
West Liberty St.
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
7
Burriss, Donovan
10
Frostburg State
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
8
Harvey, Ed
11
Marietta
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
9
Edmond, William
9
Frostburg State
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
10
Talley, Nicholas
10
Methodist
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
11
Smith, Brad
9
Methodist
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fernandez, Bernard
10
West Virginia We
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
2
Harley, Michael
9
Frostburg State
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
3
Winters, Dale
Unattached
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
4
Edmond, William
9
Frostburg State
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
5
Harvey, Ed
11
Marietta
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
6
Marshall, Kyle
9
Frostburg State
9.41m
(30'10.25)
1
7
Wallace, Jr.
9
Frostburg State
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
8
Hinton, Lamont
11
Glenville St.
5.73m
(18'9.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Talley, Nicholas
10
Methodist
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
2
Broussoul, Yves Patrick
10
Frostburg State
12.93m
(42'5)
1
3
Johnson, Isaac
10
West Virginia We
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
4
Smith, Brad
9
Methodist
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
5
Fitch, Giovanni
12
Frostburg State
12.07m
(39'7)
1
6
Oelschlaeger, Keith
10
Frostburg State
11.28m
(37'0)
1
7
Deb, Matthew
9
Frostburg State
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
8
Garduno, Francisco
10
Methodist
9.94m
(32'7.25)
1
9
Lowery, John
11
Frostburg State
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aviles, Anthony
10
Glenville St.
1.91m
(6'3)
1
2
DeGraef, Evan
Unattached
1.91m
(6'3)
1
3
Gagnon, Emerson
12
West Virginia We
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
4
Lemasters, Hunter
10
West Virginia We
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Raines, Kyle
10
West Virginia We
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gagnon, Emerson
12
West Virginia We
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
2
Jones, Antwan
Glenville St.
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
3
Jones, Tymon
Glenville St.
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Weltner, Joshua
10
West Liberty St.
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
5
Lake, Bradley
9
Marietta
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Aldridge, Seth
12
Glenville St.
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Moss, Carl
Unattached
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Townsend, Asean
9
Frostburg State
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Gallinat, Jiovanni
10
Frostburg State
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Budreau, Zac
9
West Liberty St.
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Miller, Nicholas
12
Marietta
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
12
Parrish, Shay
Glenville St.
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lockett, Donnell
11
Glenville St.
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Crise, Alan
11
West Virginia We
12.30m
(40'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Moss, Carl
Unattached
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lemasters, Hunter
10
West Virginia We
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Garrett, Austin
11
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
3
Goertler, Mitch
10
West Virginia We
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Raines, Kyle
10
West Virginia We
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
Paris, Eli
10
West Virginia We
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
Bloch, Daniel
Frostburg State
2.90m
(9'6)
1
7
Harreld, Justin
9
Frostburg State
NH
(--)
1
8
Parrish, Shay
Glenville St.
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Akia
9
Concord
07.21
nwi
1
2
Ruddlesden, Megan
Glenville St.
07.31
nwi
1
3
Days, Mykera
9
West Virginia We
07.66
nwi
1
4
Barron, Essence
9
West Virginia We
07.75
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Brianna
9
Frostburg State
07.83
nwi
1
6
Allen, Ali
9
West Virginia We
07.96
nwi
1
7
Stonecipher, Mim
9
West Virginia We
07.98
nwi
1
8
Days, Breayan
Glenville St.
08.12
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Akia
9
Concord
07.30
nwi
3
1
Ruddlesden, Megan
Glenville St.
07.34
nwi
2
1
Days, Mykera
9
West Virginia We
07.63
nwi
1
2
Barron, Essence
9
West Virginia We
07.71
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Brianna
9
Frostburg State
07.90
nwi
3
2
Days, Breayan
Glenville St.
07.93
nwi
2
3
Allen, Ali
9
West Virginia We
07.95
nwi
3
3
Stonecipher, Mim
9
West Virginia We
07.98
nwi
1
3
Peters, Emily
9
Marietta
08.04
nwi
2
4
Litton, Morgan
10
West Liberty St.
08.09
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Sierra
9
West Liberty St.
08.11
nwi
1
4
Tatum, Russia
11
Frostburg State
08.13
nwi
2
4
Hylton, Zoe
9
Frostburg State
08.15
nwi
3
5
LeMasters, Haylea
10
West Virginia We
08.50
nwi
2
5
Maher, Paxton
Glenville St.
08.61
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rolle, Jessica
10
Concord
26.02
nwi
1
1
Morris, Akia
9
Concord
26.65
nwi
5
2
McCullough, Cassidy
10
West Virginia We
27.83
nwi
5
3
Niebergall, Makenzi
9
West Virginia We
28.10
nwi
5
4
Days, Mykera
9
West Virginia We
28.11
nwi
5
1
Litton, Morgan
10
West Liberty St.
28.23
nwi
4
5
Wilson, Brianna
9
Frostburg State
28.34
nwi
5
1
Logan, Destiny
9
Frostburg State
28.69
nwi
2
2
Allen, Claudia
9
Marietta
29.05
nwi
1
2
Walsh, Alexis
10
West Virginia We
29.06
nwi
4
1
Wilson, Sierra
9
West Liberty St.
29.18
nwi
3
2
Days, Breayan
Glenville St.
29.54
nwi
2
3
Early, Erin
9
Frostburg State
29.57
nwi
1
3
Crise, Victoria
Unattached
29.63
nwi
4
2
Jack, Dava
9
West Virginia We
29.74
nwi
3
4
Stonecipher, Mim
9
West Virginia We
29.78
nwi
4
5
Allen, Ali
9
West Virginia We
29.87
nwi
4
3
Jack, Erica
9
West Virginia We
30.01
nwi
3
6
Cvechko, Lauren
10
West Virginia We
30.48
nwi
4
4
Smearman, Paige
11
West Liberty St.
30.52
nwi
1
4
Ingram, Justice
Unattached
30.68
nwi
3
5
Tatum, Russia
11
Frostburg State
30.90
nwi
3
3
Bland, Tiara
9
Methodist
31.13
nwi
2
5
Maher, Paxton
Glenville St.
31.68
nwi
1
4
Herman, Amani
9
Methodist
34.33
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Truesdel, Kayla
9
Frostburg State
1:00.88
2
2
Fletcher, Kristin
10
Methodist
1:04.55
2
1
Weaver, Deja
9
Methodist
1:05.26
1
2
Virostek, Amy
10
Frostburg State
1:06.19
1
3
Reed, Kristin
9
Methodist
1:06.47
1
4
Taylor, Rachel
11
Concord
1:09.92
1
5
Perez, Baillie
9
Methodist
1:09.93
1
6
Days, Breayan
Glenville St.
1:11.48
1
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crise, Victoria
Unattached
1:26.00
1
2
Ord, Paula
10
Charleston (W.V.
1:29.13
1
3
Wrenn, Autumn
9
West Liberty St.
1:31.97
1
4
Virtue, Alexis
10
West Liberty St.
1:34.03
1
5
Walker, Emily
9
Glenville St.
1:41.99
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Ali
10
West Virginia We
2:23.36
1
2
Culbertson, Lisa
Unattached
2:24.21
1
3
Stahl, Rachel
10
Marietta
2:33.67
1
4
Grube, Stephanie
11
Marietta
2:39.51
1
5
Columbus, Casey
10
Frostburg State
2:41.79
1
6
Allston, Bryn
12
Frostburg State
2:47.30
1
7
Walker, Emily
9
Glenville St.
3:11.57
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richmond, Emily
Shawnee State TC
3:22.78
1
2
Ruiz, Vivian
11
Concord
3:25.08
1
3
Day, Megan
Shawnee State TC
3:27.28
1
4
Mossor, Cami
9
Charleston (W.V.
3:32.08
1
5
Richards, Amanda
10
Charleston (W.V.
3:37.54
1
6
Lee, Kristin
9
Concord
3:41.90
1
7
Maher, Gabriel
12
Frostburg State
3:42.19
1
8
Miller, Rene
11
Concord
3:42.88
1
9
Clower, Lauren
9
Charleston (W.V.
4:18.82
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Culbertson, Lisa
Unattached
5:17.18
1
2
Richards, Amanda
10
Charleston (W.V.
5:53.36
1
3
Light, Andrea
Shawnee State TC
5:55.42
1
4
Romanek, Elena
10
West Liberty St.
6:02.98
1
5
Mossor, Cami
9
Charleston (W.V.
6:05.80
1
6
Foreman, Lexi
10
Frostburg State
6:29.68
1
7
Blankenship, Jessy
10
Charleston (W.V.
6:41.55
1
8
Walker, Emily
9
Glenville St.
6:43.96
1
9
McKain, Amy
12
Charleston (W.V.
6:46.45
1
10
Clower, Lauren
9
Charleston (W.V.
7:16.07
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Isaac, Ellen
Unattached
10:31.24
1
2
Biehl, Sarah
Shawnee State TC
10:47.89
1
3
Vilasuso, Zoey
9
West Virginia We
10:48.56
1
4
Pinto, Rachel
10
West Virginia We
11:10.08
1
5
Pineault, Sydney
9
West Virginia We
11:14.78
1
6
Ashton, Megan
Shawnee State TC
11:17.90
1
7
Havranek, Anna
Shawnee State TC
11:22.13
1
8
Harrison, Emma
9
West Virginia We
11:29.94
1
9
Lanigan, Andi
Shawnee State TC
12:02.07
1
10
Duke, Karissa
10
West Liberty St.
12:19.60
1
11
Haviland, Annalee
11
Marietta
12:23.49
1
12
DeVault, Alexis
10
Frostburg State
12:28.93
1
13
Spencer, Kate
Shawnee State TC
12:32.08
1
14
Beavers, Kayla
12
Methodist
12:32.51
1
15
Tudor, Bri
Shawnee State TC
12:32.69
1
16
McKain, Amy
12
Charleston (W.V.
13:40.27
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDaniel, Loren
11
West Virginia We
20:09.48
1
2
Sanzone, Brianna
10
Charleston (W.V.
21:42.36
1
3
Gotte, Carol
9
Frostburg State
22:42.58
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Mollie
Charleston (W.V.
08.94
nwi
1
2
Early, Erin
9
Frostburg State
08.98
nwi
1
3
Crawford, Ali
11
West Virginia We
09.11
nwi
1
4
Niebergall, Makenzi
9
West Virginia We
09.23
nwi
1
5
Cvechko, Lauren
10
West Virginia We
09.48
nwi
1
6
Castillero, Maria
9
Charleston (W.V.
09.51
nwi
1
7
Smearman, Paige
11
West Liberty St.
09.54
nwi
1
8
Damron, Haylie
10
Charleston (W.V.
09.91
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Ali
11
West Virginia We
08.90
nwi
2
2
Cunningham, Mollie
Charleston (W.V.
09.00
nwi
2
3
Early, Erin
9
Frostburg State
09.12
nwi
2
1
Niebergall, Makenzi
9
West Virginia We
09.18
nwi
1
2
Damron, Haylie
10
Charleston (W.V.
09.42
nwi
1
3
Cvechko, Lauren
10
West Virginia We
09.44
nwi
1
4
Castillero, Maria
9
Charleston (W.V.
09.46
nwi
1
4
Smearman, Paige
11
West Liberty St.
09.58
nwi
2
5
Jack, Dava
9
West Virginia We
09.81
nwi
2
5
Jack, Erica
9
West Virginia We
09.91
nwi
1
6
Virostek, Amy
10
Frostburg State
09.91
nwi
2
7
Ingram, Justice
Unattached
10.25
nwi
2
6
Wrenn, Brittany
9
Charleston (W.V.
11.00
nwi
1
8
Thomas, Brooke
9
Charleston (W.V.
11.39
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Days, Crawford,
Barron, Nieberga
West Virginia We
1:52.64
1
2
Wilson, Logan,
Hylton, Truesdel
Frostburg State
1:53.58
1
3
Allen, Lang,
Peters, Vandervo
Marietta
1:54.69
1
4
Damron, Cornell,
Castille, McClinti
Charleston (W.V.
1:55.49
1
5
Ord, Thomas,
Wrenn, Cunningh
Charleston (W.V.
2:05.83
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blake, Johnson,
Stewart, McCullou
West Virginia We
4:18.83
2
2
Lang, Peters,
Stahl, Vandervo
Marietta
4:22.53
2
3
Winston, Cunningh,
Hillberr, Crawford
West Virginia We
4:22.65
2
4
Rolle, Ruiz,
Morris, McCarrol
Concord
4:27.15
2
1
Fletcher, Reed,
Perez, Weaver
Methodist
4:28.55
1
5
Mossor, Cornell,
Cunningh, McClinti
Charleston (W.V.
4:29.32
2
2
Wrenn, Wilson,
Virtue, Litton
West Liberty St.
4:36.14
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCullou, Cunningh,
Johnson, Harrison
West Virginia We
12:44.44
1
2
Hillberr, Pineault,
Blake, Vilasuso
West Virginia We
13:14.60
1
3
Lee, McCarrol,
Taylor, Ruiz
Concord
14:13.33
1
4
Allston, Maher,
Columbus, DeVault
Frostburg State
14:40.56
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeMaria, Rachel
10
West Virginia We
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
2
Clark, Aerial
12
Glenville St.
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
3
Logan, Amber
9
Charleston (W.V.
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
4
Watson, Leanne
12
Concord
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
5
Bertocci, Keana
11
West Virginia We
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
6
Woodson, Alexus
9
Methodist
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
7
Saxton, Elaine
9
Frostburg State
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
8
Harris, Zoe
9
Frostburg State
8.68m
(28'5.5)
1
9
DeSantis, Jennifer
12
Marietta
8.64m
(28'4)
1
10
Cancel, Tiffany
10
Frostburg State
7.97m
(26'1.75)
1
11
Dickenson, Kaylee
11
Glenville St.
7.47m
(24'6)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrow, Timmrya
12
Charleston (W.V.
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
2
Lipscomb, Koffia
9
Methodist
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
3
Watson, Leanne
12
Concord
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
4
Logan, Amber
9
Charleston (W.V.
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
5
Cancel, Tiffany
10
Frostburg State
10.62m
(34'10)
1
6
Woodson, Alexus
9
Methodist
9.73m
(31'11)
1
7
DeSantis, Jennifer
12
Marietta
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
8
Saxton, Elaine
9
Frostburg State
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tate, Jordan
11
West Virginia We
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
2
Cvechko, Lauren
10
West Virginia We
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Price, Joy
10
West Virginia We
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Coles, Brielle
10
West Virginia We
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Taylor, Ashleigh
11
Concord
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Clark, Aerial
12
Glenville St.
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Dickenson, Kaylee
11
Glenville St.
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ruddlesden, Megan
Glenville St.
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
2
Lantz, Gretchen
12
West Virginia We
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Barron, Essence
9
West Virginia We
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Pansania, Maitri
9
Charleston (W.V.
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Stewart, Amber
11
West Virginia We
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Allen, Claudia
9
Marietta
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Walsh, Alexis
10
West Virginia We
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
8
Herbert, Kala
9
Frostburg State
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Thomas, Brooke
9
Charleston (W.V.
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
10
Dickenson, Kaylee
11
Glenville St.
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ruddlesden, Megan
Glenville St.
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
2
Lantz, Gretchen
12
West Virginia We
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Pansania, Maitri
9
Charleston (W.V.
9.84m
(32'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Herbert, Kala
9
Frostburg State
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
5
Walsh, Alexis
10
West Virginia We
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kidd, Brittany
12
Marietta
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
2
Crum, Elizabeth
Shawnee State TC
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
3
Stonecipher, Mim
9
West Virginia We
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
4
Irving, Caysie
10
West Virginia We
NH
(--)
1
5
Lang, Emily
10
Marietta
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#marietta
#alumni-open
More news
2015 Results - CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
0 shares:
Marietta Alumni Indoor Open
,
Concord University Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, West Virginia
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Frostburg State Alumni
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
32
2022
42
2021
41
2020
29
17
2019
27
63
2018
59
2017
61
2016
41
2015
58
52
2014
29
46
2013
78
65
2012
142
56
2011
40
6
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#marietta
#alumni-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!