RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Monarchs
5400 Ramsey St, Fayetteville, North Carolina, 28311, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Brittanie Morris
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
18
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (14 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - George Mason Last Chance
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 26th 2012, 8:32pm
Comments
George Mason Last Chance
- Feb 26, 2012
Fairfax, VA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bowie State
Christopher Newport
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Clayton State
District of Columbia
Frostburg State
George Mason
Harcum
James Madison
Lynchburg
Mary Washington
Methodist
Mizuno
Mount Olive
Mt St. Mary's
Queens (NC)
Salisbury
St Francis U (PA)
Towson
Unattached
Virginia Commonwealth
Virginia State
Virginia Union
Wheeling Jesuit
York College (PA)
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gurley, Bryan
12
Virginia Union
06.88
nwi
1
2
Handy, Lavell
12
George Mason
06.95
nwi
1
3
Ruffin, Rachaunn
12
George Mason
07.00
nwi
1
4
Robertson, Xzavier
11
Frostburg State
07.06
nwi
1
5
Baker-Johnson, Travaug
11
George Mason
07.08
nwi
1
6
Colson, Roosevelt
9
Methodist
07.10
nwi
1
1
Hairston, Andrew
10
Bowie State
07.14
nwi
2
2
Joyce, Nathan
11
Christopher Newp
07.23
nwi
2
3
McErlean, John
9
Christopher Newp
07.44
nwi
2
4
clayton, tyrone
10
Harcum
NT
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gurley, Bryan
12
Virginia Union
06.90
nwi
2
2
Handy, Lavell
12
George Mason
06.92
nwi
2
1
Ruffin, Rachaunn
12
George Mason
07.00
nwi
3
2
Colson, Roosevelt
9
Methodist
07.07
nwi
3
1
Robertson, Xzavier
11
Frostburg State
07.09
nwi
1
2
Baker-Johnson, Travaug
11
George Mason
07.10
nwi
1
3
Hairston, Andrew
10
Bowie State
07.15
nwi
2
3
Jenkins, Devonte'
9
Mount Olive
07.18
nwi
1
1
Charles, Berfrantz
9
Virginia Union
07.21
nwi
4
2
clayton, tyrone
10
Harcum
07.31
nwi
4
3
Joyce, Nathan
11
Christopher Newp
07.32
nwi
4
4
McErlean, John
9
Christopher Newp
07.44
nwi
2
4
holmes, devin
9
Harcum
07.52
nwi
1
3
Bechtel, Matt
12
Mary Washington
07.61
nwi
3
4
Armstrong, Kyle
9
Mary Washington
07.75
nwi
4
5
Elmore, Adriene
9
Mount Olive
07.76
nwi
2
5
Etienne, Chris
10
Mount Olive
07.79
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cole, Decardo
10
Mount Olive
22.91
nwi
1
2
Jenkins, Devonte'
9
Mount Olive
23.14
nwi
1
3
Joyce, Nathan
11
Christopher Newp
23.22
nwi
1
1
McErlean, John
9
Christopher Newp
23.46
nwi
2
4
Henderson, Caleb
10
Mount Olive
23.65
nwi
1
2
holmes, devin
9
Harcum
24.05
nwi
2
3
Bechtel, Matt
12
Mary Washington
24.14
nwi
2
4
Elmore, Adriene
9
Mount Olive
25.11
nwi
2
5
Armstrong, Kyle
9
Mary Washington
25.22
nwi
2
5
lee, jordan
9
Harcum
25.37
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tard, Marqueth
Unattached
50.85
1
2
Rusonis, Anthony
12
St Francis U (PA
51.27
1
3
Watson, Christopher
10
Queens (NC)
51.35
1
1
Gaddy, Matt
9
Christopher Newp
52.66
2
2
MacAdam, Nick
10
Mount Olive
53.52
2
3
Bertrand, Chris
10
Mount Olive
53.63
2
4
barbour, paul
9
Harcum
54.81
2
1
Crawford, Kenzell
10
George Mason
54.91
3
2
Etienne, Chris
10
Mount Olive
55.10
3
4
lee, jordan
9
Harcum
57.81
1
3
hoffort, talon
9
Harcum
58.93
3
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaughnessy, Matt
11
Mary Washington
1:07.78
1
2
Wilson, David
10
Mount Olive
1:14.00
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Owusu-Mensah, Prince
9
Virginia State
1:55.19
1
2
Azcue, Ayrton
11
Clayton State
1:55.22
1
3
Martin, Samuel
9
Christopher Newp
1:57.62
1
4
Klimek, David
9
George Mason
1:58.25
1
5
Anderson, Charles
10
Clayton State
1:58.26
1
1
DuBois, Ryan
12
St Francis U (PA
1:58.38
2
6
Darling, Nathaniel
10
George Mason
2:00.27
1
2
Ache, Daniel
11
Mary Washington
2:01.68
2
3
Davis, Jamar
10
Mount Olive
2:01.99
2
4
Best, Colin
9
George Mason
2:03.66
2
5
Diebel, Sebastian
9
Mount Olive
2:11.20
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boudreau, Parker
12
George Mason
2:26.87
1
2
McReynolds, William
10
George Mason
2:30.67
1
3
Morgan, Jacob
10
George Mason
2:31.53
1
4
Kennedy, Ryan
9
St Francis U (PA
2:33.89
1
5
Winkler, Matthew
Unattached
2:33.91
1
6
McGreal, Ryan
9
George Mason
2:35.11
1
7
Fischer, Chris
10
St Francis U (PA
2:35.35
1
8
Teribury, Scott
12
Christopher Newp
2:40.40
1
9
Osorio, Gustavo
11
George Mason
2:40.46
1
10
Vilela, Chris
9
Queens (NC)
2:42.96
1
11
Ordonez, Erasmo
10
Mount Olive
2:47.16
1
12
Cherry, Mike
10
Mount Olive
2:57.13
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hackett, Everett
12
George Mason
4:13.02
1
2
Jones, Stewart
11
Wheeling Jesuit
4:13.35
1
3
Zyryanov, Alex
11
George Mason
4:14.42
1
1
Golden, Tyler
Unattached
4:27.60
2
2
Fitzgerald, John
12
Salisbury
4:29.95
2
3
Harrison, Stephen
12
Mary Washington
4:30.29
2
4
Anderson, Joel
10
Salisbury
4:32.01
2
5
Ordonez, Erasmo
10
Mount Olive
4:33.72
2
6
Menjares, Chris
10
Mount Olive
4:34.08
2
7
Richard, Daniel
9
Christopher Newp
4:34.74
2
4
Maloney, James
11
Mount Olive
4:36.17
1
5
Schlickenmeyer, Joshua
10
George Mason
4:44.24
1
8
Anderson, Chris
9
Mary Washington
4:45.56
2
6
Diebel, Sebastian
9
Mount Olive
4:45.79
1
9
Cherry, Mike
10
Mount Olive
4:45.80
2
10
Justis, David
10
Mary Washington
4:46.84
2
11
Henry, Christopher
9
Virginia State
4:47.16
2
12
Willett, Jordan
10
Mount Olive
4:49.20
2
7
Turner, Cameron
9
Mount Olive
4:51.58
1
13
feelay, aron
9
Harcum
5:13.74
2
14
Cook, Nicolas
9
Queens (NC)
5:15.23
2
8
Bratcher, Evan
11
Wheeling Jesuit
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blankenship, Phillip
10
George Mason
8:41.61
1
2
Hartung, Tim
10
York College (PA
8:42.11
1
3
Gamache, Raymond
11
Christopher Newp
8:44.36
1
4
Doan, Conor
10
George Mason
8:52.86
1
5
Nestor, Sean
10
George Mason
8:56.03
1
6
Friesema, Andrew
12
York College (PA
8:57.92
1
7
Fitzgerald, John
12
Salisbury
8:59.94
1
8
Allen, Christopher
10
Christopher Newp
9:00.77
1
9
Toller, David
12
Salisbury
9:02.23
1
10
Zook, Aaron
10
Christopher Newp
9:03.96
1
11
Lewin, Donovan
9
Christopher Newp
9:05.81
1
12
Marino, Chris
12
Mary Washington
9:06.08
1
13
Torino, Taylor
10
George Mason
9:06.59
1
14
Crowell, Stuart
Unattached
9:07.15
1
15
Hoy, Michael
9
Christopher Newp
9:15.48
1
16
Schmidt, Quincy
11
Mary Washington
9:15.66
1
17
Arias, Alex
9
Salisbury
9:15.93
1
18
Turner, Bradley
9
Christopher Newp
9:26.80
1
19
Branson, Jeff
10
Mary Washington
9:34.27
1
20
McCray, Aaron
Unattached
9:38.73
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Ricahrd
Unattached
07.67
nwi
1
2
Williams, Alonzo
Bowie State
08.05
nwi
1
3
Sosa Jr, Ramon
Unattached
08.07
nwi
1
3
Williams, Anthony
George Mason
08.07
nwi
1
5
Banks, Tremayne
Virginia Union
08.26
nwi
1
6
Louis, Josue
Unattached
08.30
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Ricahrd
Unattached
07.80
nwi
1
2
Sosa Jr, Ramon
Unattached
07.90
nwi
2
3
Williams, Alonzo
Bowie State
08.14
nwi
1
4
Williams, Anthony
George Mason
08.26
nwi
2
5
Banks, Tremayne
Virginia Union
08.29
nwi
1
6
Louis, Josue
Unattached
08.46
nwi
2
7
Barkley, Demtrius
Bowie State
08.49
nwi
2
8
Bowden, Calvon
Methodist
08.68
nwi
2
9
Davis, Rachad
Lynchburg
08.69
nwi
1
10
Elmore, Adriene
Mount Olive
09.67
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joyce
,
Gaddy
,
Martin
,
Teribury
Christopher Newp
3:35.39
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Greg
10
Lynchburg
14.48m
(47'6)
2
2
Van Dunk, Eric
11
Lynchburg
14.26m
(46'9.25)
2
3
Thomason, Luke
11
Virginia Commonw
14.13m
(46'4.25)
2
4
Rijos, Rey
10
Virginia State
13.75m
(45'1.25)
2
5
Hollis, Dajhi
11
Virginia State
13.66m
(44'9.75)
2
6
Smith, Christian
11
Frostburg State
13.44m
(44'1)
2
1
Davis, Ralph
12
Lynchburg
13.21m
(43'4)
1
2
Campbell, Ryan
10
Mount Olive
12.96m
(42'6)
1
7
Murphy, Joe
10
Mount Olive
12.79m
(41'11.5)
2
3
Wade, Jonathon
12
Christopher Newp
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
8
Kearney, Darien
12
Virginia State
12.29m
(40'3.75)
2
4
Palescando, Alexander
9
York College (PA
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
5
Foley, Michael
12
George Mason
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
6
Cronin, Matt
11
Mary Washington
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
7
Jackson, Sebastian
10
Mount Olive
11.23m
(36'10)
1
9
Louis, Josue
Unattached
11.21m
(36'9.25)
2
8
Melton, Anthony
9
Christopher Newp
11.05m
(36'3)
1
9
Shivnen, Alex
9
Mary Washington
9.41m
(30'10.25)
1
10
Crawford, Kenzell
10
George Mason
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
11
Lanier, Josh
10
Queens (NC)
7.49m
(24'6.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bookhamer, Terry
12
St Francis U (PA
16.61m
(54'5.75)
1
2
Drenner, Jay
12
Salisbury
16.51m
(54'2)
1
3
Davis, Ralph
12
Lynchburg
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
4
Nguyen, Kirk
10
George Mason
16.15m
(52'11.75)
1
5
Wilson, Greg
10
Lynchburg
15.91m
(52'2.25)
1
6
Wade, Jonathon
12
Christopher Newp
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
7
Foley, Michael
12
George Mason
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
8
Campbell, Ryan
10
Mount Olive
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
9
Usman, Shaz
11
George Mason
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
10
Jackson, Sebastian
10
Mount Olive
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
11
Cronin, Matt
11
Mary Washington
11.71m
(38'5)
1
12
Murphy, Joe
10
Mount Olive
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
13
Melton, Anthony
9
Christopher Newp
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
14
Shivnen, Alex
9
Mary Washington
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petty, Jamaal
9
Virginia Union
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Harper, Johnathan
10
Bowie State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Louis, Josue
Unattached
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Taylor, Hoova
Unattached
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
hoffort, talon
9
Harcum
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Cole, Decardo
10
Mount Olive
NH
(--)
1
7
Ruffin, Richard
10
Mount Olive
NH
(--)
1
8
Akyen, Paul
9
George Mason
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Webley, Dwight
12
George Mason
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
2
Singleton, Pierson
11
Methodist
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
3
Bailey, William
11
Bowie State
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Jenkins, Devonte'
9
Mount Olive
6.83m
(22'4.75)
nwi
1
5
wallace, anthony
Christopher Newp
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Huguley, Quinton
12
Mt St. Mary's
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Louis, Josue
Unattached
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Roethel, Richard
11
Christopher Newp
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Asare, Kwarteng
11
Christopher Newp
6.27m
(20'6.75)
nwi
1
10
MacAdam, Nick
10
Mount Olive
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
11
Ruffin, Richard
10
Mount Olive
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laine, Samyr
Mizuno
16.47m
(54'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Handy, Lavell
12
George Mason
15.83m
(51'11)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Chris
Unattached
14.63m
(47'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Asare, Kwarteng
11
Christopher Newp
14.29m
(46'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Dean, Marcus
9
Virginia Union
14.13m
(46'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Williams, Bryan
10
Bowie State
13.66m
(44'9.75)
nwi
1
7
McMillon, Jonathan
11
Virginia State
13.63m
(44'8.5)
nwi
1
8
barbour, paul
9
Harcum
13.61m
(44'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Harper, Johnathan
10
Bowie State
13.24m
(43'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Henderson, Caleb
10
Mount Olive
12.72m
(41'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Santifer, Reginald
9
Mount Olive
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sun, Wes
Unattached
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
2
Dietrick, Patrick
11
George Mason
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
3
Lawson, Zachary
10
George Mason
4.70m
(15'5)
1
4
Trikakis, Josh
11
George Mason
4.55m
(14'11)
1
5
Roethel, Richard
11
Christopher Newp
4.55m
(14'11)
1
6
Osorio, Gustavo
11
George Mason
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
7
Fishman, David
11
Christopher Newp
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
10
Lohr, Michael
9
Mary Washington
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
8
Crawford, Kenzell
10
George Mason
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
9
Comeau, Christopher
10
Christopher Newp
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hurd, Alexis
11
St Francis U (PA
07.63
nwi
1
2
Chandler, TaNay
11
George Mason
07.64
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Bria
9
Methodist
07.65
nwi
1
4
Jemmott, Katea
10
George Mason
07.88
nwi
1
5
Powell, Erica
10
Methodist
07.95
nwi
1
1
Woods, S'Kaylah
9
Virginia Union
07.96
nwi
2
6
Robinson, G'Ana
10
Virginia Union
07.96
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Cheria
11
Christopher Newp
08.04
nwi
2
3
Amis, Atiya
10
District of Colu
08.05
nwi
2
4
Smith, Jasmine
10
District of Colu
08.08
nwi
2
5
Carswell, Alaytra
10
Mount Olive
08.16
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chandler, TaNay
11
George Mason
07.68
nwi
3
1
Wilson, Bria
9
Methodist
07.72
nwi
1
2
Hurd, Alexis
11
St Francis U (PA
07.82
nwi
3
2
Jemmott, Katea
10
George Mason
07.92
nwi
1
3
Powell, Erica
10
Methodist
07.98
nwi
1
1
Robinson, G'Ana
10
Virginia Union
07.99
nwi
2
3
Woods, S'Kaylah
9
Virginia Union
08.01
nwi
3
4
Jackson, Cheria
11
Christopher Newp
08.07
nwi
1
2
Amis, Atiya
10
District of Colu
08.13
nwi
2
3
Carswell, Alaytra
10
Mount Olive
08.16
nwi
2
4
Smith, Jasmine
10
District of Colu
08.18
nwi
3
5
Brown, Aerostata
9
Mount Olive
08.25
nwi
1
6
Hall, Janey
10
Wheeling Jesuit
08.28
nwi
1
4
Murray, Kiera
9
Mount Olive
08.60
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hurd, Alexis
11
St Francis U (PA
25.19
nwi
1
2
Chandler, TaNay
11
George Mason
25.52
nwi
1
3
Staily, Christy
12
St Francis U (PA
26.27
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Cheria
11
Christopher Newp
26.43
nwi
1
5
Carswell, Alaytra
10
Mount Olive
26.43
nwi
1
6
Leach, Nicole
9
St Francis U (PA
26.83
nwi
1
1
Amis, Atiya
10
District of Colu
27.16
nwi
2
2
Smith, Jasmine
10
District of Colu
27.60
nwi
2
3
Brown, Aerostata
9
Mount Olive
28.01
nwi
2
4
Barnes, Shemeia
11
District of Colu
28.57
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lent, Olivia
11
Wheeling Jesuit
57.95
1
1
Denger, Amanda
10
George Mason
58.55
3
1
Roberts, Christen
9
George Mason
58.66
2
2
Mills, Lindsey
11
Wheeling Jesuit
59.74
2
2
Groce, Melissa
11
Methodist
1:00.06
1
3
Fluharty, Victoria
9
Wheeling Jesuit
1:01.63
2
2
Barnes, Shemeia
11
District of Colu
1:02.63
3
3
Brown, Aerostata
9
Mount Olive
1:03.32
3
4
Spence, Dorna
10
Mount Olive
1:03.37
3
4
Blackwell, Taylor
10
Queens (NC)
1:04.11
2
5
amparo, frances
9
Harcum
1:07.95
3
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bethel, Kristin
10
George Mason
1:16.71
1
2
Jones, Maura
10
St Francis U (PA
1:17.80
1
3
Wilhelm, Brittany
12
James Madison
1:19.67
1
4
Melvin, Clarice
11
District of Colu
1:28.63
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lopresti, Erin
10
James Madison
2:15.51
1
2
Haffner, Jennifer
11
St Francis U (PA
2:16.27
1
3
Langton, Kelsey
9
James Madison
2:16.28
1
4
Hansen, Dira
12
Christopher Newp
2:16.48
1
5
Harvey, Alisa
Unattached
2:17.35
1
6
Bean, Taylor-Ashley
9
Virginia State
2:17.72
1
7
Clayton, Sierra
12
Virginia State
2:20.28
1
1
Givens, Lauren
9
George Mason
2:25.75
2
2
Robinson, Brinae
9
Virginia Union
2:27.99
2
3
Maxy, Wislande
10
Mount Olive
2:28.53
2
4
Cate, Mara
12
Mary Washington
2:30.94
2
5
Carter, Kelsey
10
Mary Washington
2:34.07
2
6
Moss, Kimberly
12
George Mason
2:34.48
2
7
Martinez, Jenessa
10
Mount Olive
2:38.31
2
8
Jordan, Christina
10
Mount Olive
2:43.29
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harman, Katie
11
James Madison
2:54.31
1
2
Bucaro, Kara
Towson
2:59.58
1
3
Landry, Kristen
9
James Madison
3:00.98
1
4
Stinner, Becca
12
Salisbury
3:01.71
1
5
McClelland, Jessica
10
Christopher Newp
3:08.51
1
6
Thompson, Amber
10
Mount Olive
3:16.08
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reiner, Annie
11
James Madison
4:57.01
1
2
Nobles, Stacey
11
James Madison
4:59.93
1
3
Farr, Nicole
Unattached
5:07.08
1
4
Young, Rosa
12
Queens (NC)
5:12.62
1
5
Skolubowicz, Emilia
12
Queens (NC)
5:13.27
1
6
Petro, Clarissa
10
Mount Olive
5:39.17
1
7
Bucek, Megan
9
Mount Olive
5:40.54
1
8
Jordan, Christina
10
Mount Olive
5:49.36
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ford, Sallie
Unattached
10:02.31
1
2
Zimmerling, Aubrey
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
10:03.13
1
3
Timboni, Mathilde
10
Queens (NC)
10:40.63
1
4
Zaharoff, Jade
12
Christopher Newp
10:50.79
1
5
Bahneman, Emma
10
Salisbury
10:55.47
1
6
Bumiller, Karen
11
Christopher Newp
10:57.74
1
7
Pulley, Catherine
9
George Mason
11:02.61
1
8
Castro, Sandy
12
George Mason
11:20.20
1
9
Underwood, Maggie
Unattached
11:24.94
1
10
Landy, Tara
9
Mary Washington
11:39.20
1
11
White, Bethany
9
Queens (NC)
12:11.38
1
12
Patterson, Kaitlyn
9
Queens (NC)
12:22.15
1
13
Desalegn, Adugna
Unattached
12:57.05
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Idlette, LaVonne
Unattached
08.34
nwi
1
2
Morris, Brittanie
10
Methodist
09.11
nwi
1
3
Porter, Johniqua
10
Virginia Union
09.27
nwi
1
4
Walker, Fredsal
9
Christopher Newp
09.41
nwi
1
5
Cameron, Olivia
9
Virginia Union
09.44
nwi
1
6
amparo, frances
9
Harcum
11.69
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Staily
,
Leach
,
LaRose
St Francis U (PA
3:53.29
1
2
Jones
,
Commock
,
Allen
,
Hollis
District of Colu
3:55.28
1
3
Mills
,
Hall
,
Fluharty
,
Lent
Wheeling Jesuit
4:01.44
1
4
Walker
,
Jackson
,
McClella
,
Miller
Christopher Newp
4:15.64
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bridge, Christin
12
St Francis U (PA
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
2
Tavik, Chelsea
11
Salisbury
13.97m
(45'10)
1
3
Goodwin, Yvonne
10
Methodist
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
4
Clark, Areial
10
District of Colu
12.35m
(40'6)
1
5
Barber, Millicent
9
Virginia State
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
6
Boyd, Tia
11
George Mason
11.05m
(36'3)
1
7
Falls, Cheyenne
9
Mary Washington
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
8
Harrison, Denise
10
Mount Olive
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
9
Washington, Char'De
9
Mount Olive
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
10
Denger, Amanda
10
George Mason
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
11
Hale, Haley
9
George Mason
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
12
Garner, Shaneita
10
Mount Olive
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
13
Waller, Lucricia
9
Queens (NC)
7.79m
(25'6.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bridge, Christin
12
St Francis U (PA
16.15m
(52'11.75)
1
2
Tavik, Chelsea
11
Salisbury
16.08m
(52'9)
1
3
Houghton, Jennifer
12
Salisbury
15.35m
(50'4.25)
1
4
Boyd, Tia
11
George Mason
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
5
Holtzman, Rachel
12
Salisbury
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
6
Garner, Shaneita
10
Mount Olive
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
7
Newman, Kaylin
10
George Mason
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
8
Washington, Char'De
9
Mount Olive
11.57m
(37'11.5)
1
9
Harrison, Denise
10
Mount Olive
11.36m
(37'3)
1
10
Reese, Kelsey
9
George Mason
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
11
Hale, Haley
9
George Mason
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
12
Falls, Cheyenne
9
Mary Washington
9.25m
(30'4)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Jenna
10
Christopher Newp
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Graham, Dominique
10
George Mason
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Rowlands, Laura
10
York College (PA
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Barnett, Lauren
10
Queens (NC)
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Creary, Shauna Kay
10
District of Colu
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Mangano, Dana
11
York College (PA
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jemmott, Katea
10
George Mason
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Abraham, Brittany
12
Virginia Union
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Bria
9
Methodist
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Jasmine
9
York College (PA
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
5
Bush, Alexis
9
Frostburg State
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Miller, Caitlin
10
Christopher Newp
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Kanesha
9
Mount Olive
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Mangano, Dana
11
York College (PA
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Battle, Tiffine
10
Mount Olive
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Murray, Kiera
9
Mount Olive
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abraham, Brittany
12
Virginia Union
11.73m
(38'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Terry, Alicia
9
Virginia State
11.57m
(37'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Cook, Shaundra
11
Virginia State
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Stovall, Naria
9
Methodist
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
5
Rowlands, Laura
10
York College (PA
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
6
Miller, Caitlin
10
Christopher Newp
10.71m
(35'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Kanesha
9
Mount Olive
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Battle, Tiffine
10
Mount Olive
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Murray, Kiera
9
Mount Olive
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marhsall, Mandissa
Unattached
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
2
Shepherd, Summer
9
George Mason
3.43m
(11'3)
1
3
Snell, Lauren
9
Christopher Newp
3.28m
(10'9)
1
4
Eberly, Caitlin
9
George Mason
3.28m
(10'9)
1
5
Kaiser, Megann
Unattached
3.28m
(10'9)
1
6
Harrington, Claire
9
Mary Washington
2.98m
(9'9.25)
1
7
Langley, Taryn
11
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track-field
#george-mason-last-chance
#last-chance
#george-mason
More news
2012 Heat Sheets - Virginia Tech Last Chance
2012 Results - Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Championships
311 shares:
George Mason Indoor Last Chance
,
Bowie State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
,
Christopher Newport University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newport News, Virginia
,
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremont, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
32
2022
42
2021
41
2020
29
17
2019
27
63
2018
59
2017
61
2016
41
2015
58
52
2014
29
46
2013
78
65
2012
142
56
2011
40
6
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#college
#track-field
#george-mason-last-chance
#last-chance
#george-mason
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!