RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Monarchs
5400 Ramsey St, Fayetteville, North Carolina, 28311, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kenesha Bigelow
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - North Carolina Dick Taylor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 19th 2013, 10:00pm
Comments
North Carolina Dick Taylor Invitational
Jan 18, 2013 to Jan 19, 2013
Dick Taylor Track - Eddie Smith Field House, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama State
Claflin
Duke
Fayetteville,Fayett
GW Express
Hoops
Jacksonville State
Methodist
Nike
North Carolina
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Pembroke
RSVP
St Augustine's
Syracuse
Unattached
UNC Chapel Hill Club
Voorhees
Webber International
Zussen
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Petty, Tazz
Unattached
06.81
nwi
1
2
Kwitt, Roland
Unattached
06.99
nwi
1
3
Byrd, Sylvester
Alabama State
07.00
nwi
1
4
Lewis, Claytin
St Augustine's
07.02
nwi
1
5
Blakeney, Shawntavius
Voorhees
07.03
nwi
1
6
Daniels, Jamaal
RSVP
07.15
nwi
1
7
McNair, Shamon
St Augustine's
07.25
nwi
1
8
Sutton, Sean
St Augustine's
08.84
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Petty, Tazz
Unattached
06.86
nwi
1
2
Kwitt, Roland
Unattached
07.02
nwi
3
3
Blakeney, Shawntavius
Voorhees
07.05
nwi
3
4
Parros, Clayton
North Carolina
07.06
nwi
2
5
Lewis, Claytin
St Augustine's
07.08
nwi
1
6
Byrd, Sylvester
Alabama State
07.09
nwi
3
7
Sutton, Sean
St Augustine's
07.16
nwi
1
8
Daniels, Jamaal
RSVP
07.22
nwi
3
9
McNair, Shamon
St Augustine's
07.22
nwi
2
10
Scott, Tyree
Voorhees
07.24
nwi
2
11
Hatcher, Jonathan
Webber Internati
07.26
nwi
2
12
Buckles, Ricky
Alabama State
07.26
nwi
1
13
Graves, Chris
North Carolina
07.26
nwi
2
14
Colson, Roosevelt
Methodist
07.27
nwi
3
15
Gay, Devin
Claflin
07.28
nwi
1
16
Jones, Malcolm
North Carolina-P
07.36
nwi
2
17
Kearney, Byron
Alabama State
07.43
nwi
1
18
Gipson, Christopher
Webber Internati
07.51
nwi
3
19
Benjamin, Sadaris
Unattached
07.73
nwi
1
--
Hall, Ryan
Alabama State
FS
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parros, Clayton
North Carolina
22.29
nwi
2
2
Carter, Devon
North Carolina
22.75
nwi
4
3
Byrd, Sylvester
Alabama State
22.83
nwi
2
4
Reynaldo, Radlin
North Carolina
22.94
nwi
3
5
Hall, Ryan
Alabama State
22.99
nwi
3
6
Graves, Chris
North Carolina
23.04
nwi
4
7
McNair, Shamon
St Augustine's
23.18
nwi
1
8
Colson, Roosevelt
Methodist
23.21
nwi
5
9
Blakeney, Shawntavius
Voorhees
23.29
nwi
1
10
Smith, Donte
Methodist
23.32
nwi
5
11
Lockhart, Quantavious
Alabama State
23.44
nwi
3
12
Smith, Roy
North Carolina
23.48
nwi
2
13
Breaker, Travell
Claflin
23.73
nwi
3
14
Brunson, Larry
Claflin
23.90
nwi
5
15
Davis, Chauncey
Claflin
23.98
nwi
4
16
Scott, Tyree
Voorhees
24.16
nwi
1
17
Hatcher, Jonathan
Webber Internati
24.41
nwi
4
18
Avant, Teven
Alabama State
25.89
nwi
4
19
Benjamin, Sadaris
Unattached
26.29
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Law, James
Unattached
50.20
1
2
Smith, Donte
Methodist
50.36
1
3
Bradford, Cyrill
Unattached
51.32
1
4
Sainvil, Kevin
St Augustine's
52.17
2
5
Lockhart, Shawn
Alabama State
53.31
3
6
Scott, Joshua
North Carolina-P
53.36
2
7
Vail, Christian
Duke
53.72
2
8
Brown, Devauntay
Alabama State
53.99
3
9
Simmons, William
Claflin
54.76
3
10
Davis, Chauncey
Claflin
55.43
2
11
Amisial, Christopher
Alabama State
57.74
3
12
Bruce, Waynemond
Alabama State
57.77
3
--
Buckles, Ricky
Alabama State
DQ
3
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reynaldo, Radlin
North Carolina
1:21.70
3
2
Coombs, Brandon
Alabama State
1:21.90
2
3
Parros, Clayton
North Carolina
1:22.02
2
4
Flores, Carlos
Alabama State
1:22.79
2
5
Kieffer, Eric
Webber Internati
1:23.53
3
6
Vippolis, Taylor
North Carolina
1:23.53
4
7
Noel, Akido
St Augustine's
1:23.67
1
8
Rollins, Michael
Unattached
1:23.77
1
9
KingJr., John
St Augustine's
1:24.18
1
10
Giles, Zacharias
Claflin
1:24.31
1
11
Carter, Devon
North Carolina
1:24.90
2
12
Miller, Richard
North Carolina
1:25.74
4
13
Smith, Roy
North Carolina
1:26.49
3
14
Simmons, William
Claflin
1:29.32
3
15
Singleton, Glenn
Voorhees
1:32.71
1
16
Agee, Jordan
Alabama State
1:35.67
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Presson, Isaac
North Carolina
1:54.21
1
2
Miles, Alvin
Unattached
1:54.71
1
3
Jackson, Bershawn
GW Express
1:56.19
1
4
Magnuson, Steve
North Carolina
1:57.31
1
5
Gambill, Macon
North Carolina
1:57.85
1
6
Bingham, Michael
GW Express
1:58.42
1
7
Coombs, Brandon
Alabama State
1:58.55
1
8
Torphy, Bobby
Unattached
2:00.10
1
9
Flores, Carlos
Alabama State
2:00.31
1
10
Torrance, Jamaal
GW Express
2:00.44
1
11
Kieffer, Eric
Webber Internati
2:01.13
1
12
Thompson, Matt
North Carolina-P
2:01.23
1
13
Thompson, Asereus
GW Express
2:02.56
1
14
Ribeiro, Dyrez
Alabama State
2:04.57
1
15
Boyd, Jason
GW Express
2:06.52
1
16
Rucker, Reggie
GW Express
2:07.74
1
17
Scott, Joshua
GW Express
2:19.88
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torphy, Bobby
Unattached
4:18.65
1
2
Valeriani, Matt
North Carolina
4:21.15
1
3
Jacobs, Michael
North Carolina
4:22.72
1
4
Mykityshyn, Dan
North Carolina
4:23.86
1
5
Millsaps, Zach
North Carolina-P
4:31.94
1
6
Koerwitz, Braedon
North Carolina
4:41.87
1
7
Nguyen, Andrew
Unattached
4:47.88
1
8
Barron, Gabriel
Webber Internati
4:49.86
1
9
Brown, Paul
Methodist
4:58.12
1
10
Machokoto, Sydney
Methodist
5:02.15
1
11
Glover, Daniel
Unattached
5:06.23
1
12
Gabler, Nathaniel
Methodist
5:08.52
1
13
Agee, Jordan
Alabama State
5:32.70
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolfe, John
North Carolina S
9:09.71
1
2
Mansy, Michael
North Carolina S
9:16.68
1
3
Crawford, Graham
North Carolina S
9:16.74
1
4
Harwell, John
North Carolina S
9:17.56
1
5
Sherwood, Landon
UNC Chapel Hill
9:31.06
1
6
Jones, Clay
North Carolina S
9:33.50
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, Mitch
Unattached
15:32.15
1
2
Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor
Unattached
16:59.88
1
3
Perkins, Justin
Webber Internati
17:35.00
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Roy
North Carolina
08.09
nwi
1
2
Carter, Devon
North Carolina
08.13
nwi
1
3
Brunson, Larry
Claflin
08.38
nwi
1
4
ShawJr., David
St Augustine's
08.42
nwi
1
5
Lockhart, Quantavious
Alabama State
08.53
nwi
1
6
Bowden, Calvon
St Augustine's
08.59
nwi
1
--
Reynaldo, Radlin
North Carolina
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Roy
North Carolina
08.18
nwi
1
2
Carter, Devon
North Carolina
08.27
nwi
1
3
Beach, Curtis
Unattached
08.28
nwi
2
4
Brunson, Larry
Claflin
08.38
nwi
1
5
Lockhart, Quantavious
Alabama State
08.38
nwi
1
6
Reynaldo, Radlin
North Carolina
08.40
nwi
1
7
ShawJr., David
St Augustine's
08.48
nwi
1
8
Bowden, Calvon
St Augustine's
08.55
nwi
2
9
Blair, Victor
Claflin
10.64
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina
3:16.74
1
2
Relay Team
GW Express
3:21.22
1
3
Relay Team
Alabama State
3:23.40
1
4
Relay Team
St Augustine's
3:24.23
1
5
Relay Team
North Carolina-P
3:33.65
2
6
Relay Team
Claflin
3:47.15
2
--
Relay Team
Alabama State
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
GW Express
DQ
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina
10:14.50
1
2
Relay Team
North Carolina
10:24.72
1
3
Relay Team
St Augustine's
10:30.88
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Arthur
North Carolina
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
2
Boals, Stephen
Duke
15.55m
(51'0)
1
3
Shumway, Kyler
Duke
15.27m
(50'1)
1
4
Thrasher, Lee
Alabama State
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
5
Williams, Nate
North Carolina S
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
6
Suggs, William
Voorhees
13.15m
(43'1.5)
1
7
Harris, Joshua
Methodist
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
8
Rhodes, Harry
Alabama State
11.56m
(37'11)
1
9
Rodriguez, Matthew
Methodist
10.29m
(33'9)
1
10
Morris, Jonathan
Claflin
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
11
Harrelson, Travis
Methodist
8.87m
(29'1)
1
12
bradford, kynothy
Claflin
8.69m
(28'6)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doty, Jesse
Syracuse
19.81m
(64'11.75)
1
2
Hicks, Arthur
North Carolina
18.19m
(59'8)
1
3
Williams, Nate
North Carolina S
17.81m
(58'5)
1
4
Pearce, Grant
North Carolina S
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
5
Rich, Jule
North Carolina S
15.75m
(51'8)
1
6
Thrasher, Lee
Alabama State
15.60m
(51'2)
1
7
Ousley, Dontrevious
North Carolina
14.05m
(46'1)
1
8
Shumway, Kyler
Duke
13.37m
(43'10.25)
1
9
Harris, Joshua
Methodist
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
10
Morris, Jonathan
Claflin
11.94m
(39'2)
1
11
Rhodes, Harry
Alabama State
11.13m
(36'6)
1
12
Pigford, Vionte
Methodist
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
13
Rodriguez, Matthew
Methodist
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
14
bradford, kynothy
Claflin
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nall, Donte'
Unattached
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
Moore, Dylan
North Carolina
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Morris, Phillip
North Carolina
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Brown, Devauntay
Alabama State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Ribeiro, Dyrez
Alabama State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
--
Blair, Victor
Claflin
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hatcher, Jonathan
Webber Internati
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
2
White, Brenden
North Carolina
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Kearney, Byron
Alabama State
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Dalton, Christopher
St Augustine's
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Miller, Dashawn
Claflin
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Gipson, Christopher
Webber Internati
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
7
James, Tajuan
St Augustine's
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Black, Ryan
Claflin
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
9
Jennings, Michael
Claflin
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
10
Jerson, Matthew
Methodist
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ShawJr., David
St Augustine's
14.23m
(46'8)
nwi
1
2
Kearney, Byron
Alabama State
13.83m
(45'4.25)
nwi
1
3
White, Brenden
North Carolina
13.61m
(44'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Dalton, Christopher
St Augustine's
13.47m
(44'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Dudley, Maurice
Claflin
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amezquita, Justin
Duke
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
2
Beach, Curtis
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Amisial, Christopher
Alabama State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
4
Mc Nicholas, Connor
Unattached
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rock, Ian
Duke
5,145
1
2
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
5,008
1
3
Louis, Josue
Unattached
4,953
1
4
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
4,934
1
5
Haley, Paul
Unattached
4,538
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rock, Ian
Duke
2:47.38
1
793
2
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
2:47.64
1
790
3
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
2:59.63
1
668
4
Haley, Paul
Unattached
3:04.85
1
618
5
Louis, Josue
Unattached
3:11.01
1
560
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
7
Montano, Marcus
Duke
07.81
1
616
6
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
07.59
1
684
5
Rock, Ian
Duke
07.37
1
755
4
Haley, Paul
Unattached
07.22
1
806
3
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
07.20
1
813
2
Louis, Josue
Unattached
07.19
1
816
1
Rohner, Robert
Duke
07.04
1
868
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
08.20
1
932
2
Haley, Paul
Unattached
08.32
1
903
3
Louis, Josue
Unattached
08.34
1
898
4
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
08.74
1
804
5
Rock, Ian
Duke
08.85
1
779
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Louis, Josue
Unattached
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
822
2
Rock, Ian
Duke
1.96m
(6'5)
1
767
3
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
714
4
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
687
5
Haley, Paul
Unattached
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
661
6
Rohner, Robert
Duke
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
7
Montano, Marcus
Duke
1.63m
(5'4)
1
488
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Louis, Josue
Unattached
6.67m
(21'10.5)
1
736
2
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
6.58m
(21'7)
1
716
3
Rohner, Robert
Duke
6.54m
(21'5.25)
1
707
4
Rock, Ian
Duke
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
697
5
Haley, Paul
Unattached
6.30m
(20'8)
1
652
6
Montano, Marcus
Duke
6.23m
(20'5.25)
1
637
7
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
6.10m
(20'0)
1
608
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rock, Ian
Duke
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
825
1
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
825
3
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
623
4
Louis, Josue
Unattached
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
488
5
Haley, Paul
Unattached
3.02m
(9'10.75)
1
362
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Louis, Josue
Unattached
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
633
2
Rohner, Robert
Duke
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
582
3
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
11.38m
(37'4)
1
569
4
Haley, Paul
Unattached
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
536
5
Rock, Ian
Duke
10.72m
(35'2)
1
529
6
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
10.39m
(34'1)
1
509
7
Montano, Marcus
Duke
8.15m
(26'8.75)
1
375
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Laveeta
Jacksonville Sta
07.66
nwi
1
2
Pope, Jasmine
Alabama State
07.71
nwi
1
3
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
07.78
nwi
1
4
Lee, Latrice
Alabama State
07.80
nwi
1
5
Barrett, Shamira
Jacksonville Sta
07.82
nwi
1
6
Wilkerson, Iman
North Carolina
07.89
nwi
1
7
Harts, Priscilla
Voorhees
07.90
nwi
1
8
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
07.91
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Laveeta
Jacksonville Sta
07.66
nwi
2
2
Lee, Latrice
Alabama State
07.79
nwi
1
3
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
07.79
nwi
3
4
Pope, Jasmine
Alabama State
07.80
nwi
2
5
Barrett, Shamira
Jacksonville Sta
07.84
nwi
3
6
Williams, Chrishawn
North Carolina
07.86
nwi
2
7
Wilkerson, Iman
North Carolina
07.90
nwi
1
8
Harts, Priscilla
Voorhees
07.91
nwi
1
9
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
07.93
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Tristine
North Carolina
07.95
nwi
2
11
Ferebee, Alexis
Alabama State
08.05
nwi
3
12
Perez, Janivette
North Carolina-P
08.06
nwi
1
13
White, Raven
Voorhees
08.09
nwi
3
14
Williams, Santina
Alabama State
08.09
nwi
2
15
Funderburk, Fatima
North Carolina-P
08.20
nwi
1
16
Boyd, India
Jacksonville Sta
08.20
nwi
2
17
Clark, Courtney
Jacksonville Sta
08.35
nwi
2
18
Wiggins, KaWandra
Alabama State
08.50
nwi
3
19
Richardson, Jazman
Claflin
08.55
nwi
3
20
Santiago, Maria
Webber Internati
08.55
nwi
1
21
Livingston, Iesha
Webber Internati
09.11
nwi
3
--
Dixon, Jewel
Claflin
FS
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barrett, Shamira
Jacksonville Sta
25.15
nwi
1
2
Gordon, Kadijah
Alabama State
25.29
nwi
2
3
Curry, Ebonie
Jacksonville Sta
25.40
nwi
1
4
Lee, Latrice
Alabama State
25.63
nwi
1
5
Scott-Glover, Brianna
Alabama State
25.80
nwi
2
6
Wilson, Jasmine
North Carolina
25.83
nwi
3
7
Marshall-Wheaton, Alexan
St Augustine's
25.89
nwi
3
8
Harts, Priscilla
Voorhees
25.89
nwi
4
9
Wilkerson, Iman
North Carolina
25.92
nwi
3
10
Clemons, Elizabeth
Jacksonville Sta
25.95
nwi
2
11
Blair, LaCresha
Alabama State
26.21
nwi
4
12
Ferebee, Alexis
Alabama State
26.33
nwi
1
13
Alpert, Lauren
Unattached
26.65
nwi
4
14
White, Raven
Voorhees
27.01
nwi
1
15
Davis, JaNisha
Jacksonville Sta
27.18
nwi
4
16
Blair, Gentel
St Augustine's
27.64
nwi
5
17
Baker, Erika
North Carolina
27.97
nwi
4
18
Chamber, Tyrisha
Alabama State
28.01
nwi
3
19
Durant, Chante
Claflin
28.70
nwi
5
20
Richardson, Jazman
Claflin
29.10
nwi
4
21
Santiago, Maria
Webber Internati
29.50
nwi
5
22
Livingston, Iesha
Webber Internati
30.08
nwi
5
23
Williams, Latrice
Methodist
32.29
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clemons, Elizabeth
Jacksonville Sta
58.72
1
2
Wedderburn, Kimberly
Alabama State
58.81
1
3
Bacote, Jaivairia
St Augustine's
59.08
1
4
Williams, Santina
Alabama State
1:00.80
2
5
Thompson, Paris
Alabama State
1:01.55
2
6
Horton, Lecresha
Jacksonville Sta
1:01.81
2
7
Snyder, Abby
Duke
1:02.16
3
8
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
1:02.35
4
9
Collier, Quinta
Alabama State
1:02.53
3
10
Brown, Jazmiene
North Carolina-P
1:03.40
3
11
Blair, Gentel
St Augustine's
1:03.45
4
12
Barnes, Tiffany
Alabama State
1:03.77
3
13
Martin, Jasmine
Jacksonville Sta
1:04.46
3
14
Bennett, Latricia
St Augustine's
1:05.57
4
15
Mendes, Barbara
Webber Internati
1:06.77
4
16
Smith, Eboni
Claflin
1:07.34
4
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dobbins, Marisa
North Carolina
1:36.33
1
2
Mahone, Jerrica
Alabama State
1:39.19
2
3
Pennix, Lauren
Claflin
1:39.36
1
4
Wilson, Shantia
Alabama State
1:40.23
1
5
Smith, Soyong
Alabama State
1:40.70
2
6
Tracy, Kevyn
Jacksonville Sta
1:41.34
1
7
Alpert, Lauren
Unattached
1:41.63
2
8
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
1:41.97
2
9
Wilkerson, Iman
North Carolina
1:43.21
1
10
Towns, Whitley
Jacksonville Sta
1:44.53
2
11
Baker, Erika
North Carolina
1:50.65
3
12
Martin, Jasmine
Jacksonville Sta
1:52.99
2
13
Maddox, Sankeia
Voorhees
1:56.42
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farber, Lianne
North Carolina
2:09.84
1
2
Cox, Shana
GW Express
2:16.10
1
3
Rempel, Karley
North Carolina
2:16.13
1
4
Frazier, Wesley
Zussen
2:17.72
1
5
Mahone, Jerrica
Alabama State
2:21.29
1
6
Wilson, Shantia
Alabama State
2:22.26
1
7
Tracy, Kevyn
Jacksonville Sta
2:23.18
1
8
Towns, Whitley
Jacksonville Sta
2:28.75
1
9
Holmes, Aundrea
North Carolina
2:30.16
1
10
Jensen, Kailey
Jacksonville Sta
2:31.12
1
11
O'Hea, Caroline
North Carolina
2:33.89
1
12
Nygren, Lauren
Webber Internati
2:34.60
1
13
Morgan, Sierra
St Augustine's
2:35.15
1
14
Coty, Kelsey
Webber Internati
2:36.95
1
15
Bigelow, Kenesha
Methodist
2:41.83
1
16
Scott, Deidra
Webber Internati
2:47.20
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lehardy, Annie
North Carolina
4:58.72
1
2
McCoy, Kylie
North Carolina
5:13.77
1
3
Jorgensen, Samantha
North Carolina
5:15.00
1
4
O'Hea, Caroline
North Carolina
5:16.24
1
5
Holmes, Aundrea
North Carolina
5:16.84
1
6
Jensen, Kailey
Jacksonville Sta
5:21.65
1
7
Wallen, Skyler
St Augustine's
5:26.60
1
8
Boykin, Kyndal
North Carolina-P
5:31.98
1
9
Green, Ryan
Jacksonville Sta
5:38.60
1
10
Mulligan, Katherine
UNC Chapel Hill
5:40.65
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rankine, Paige
Alabama State
10:29.06
1
2
Cook, Allison
Unattached
10:32.99
1
3
Huber, Katie
UNC Chapel Hill
11:00.41
1
4
Green, Ryan
Jacksonville Sta
11:07.93
1
5
Mulligan, Katherine
UNC Chapel Hill
11:28.01
1
6
Baker, Julia
UNC Chapel Hill
12:34.83
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Julia
UNC Chapel Hill
21:53.14
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Jasmine
North Carolina
08.89
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Paris
Alabama State
08.94
nwi
1
3
Scott-Glover, Brianna
Alabama State
09.00
nwi
1
4
Chamber, Tyrisha
Alabama State
09.16
nwi
1
5
Richardson, Folasyui
Alabama State
09.49
nwi
1
6
Johnson-Green, Desiree
St Augustine's
09.83
nwi
1
7
Mullins, Bessie
St Augustine's
09.96
nwi
1
8
Smith, Eboni
Claflin
10.95
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Paris
Alabama State
08.94
nwi
2
2
Scott-Glover, Brianna
Alabama State
09.05
nwi
2
3
Chamber, Tyrisha
Alabama State
09.11
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Jasmine
North Carolina
09.14
nwi
2
5
Richardson, Folasyui
Alabama State
09.45
nwi
1
6
Johnson-Green, Desiree
St Augustine's
09.71
nwi
1
7
Mullins, Bessie
St Augustine's
09.76
nwi
1
8
Smith, Eboni
Claflin
10.88
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Alabama State
3:53.53
1
2
Relay Team
North Carolina
3:54.37
1
3
Relay Team
Alabama State
4:01.52
1
4
Relay Team
Jacksonville Sta
4:01.64
1
5
Relay Team
St Augustine's
4:07.11
2
6
Relay Team
Jacksonville Sta
4:11.45
1
7
Relay Team
North Carolina-P
4:11.46
2
8
Relay Team
Claflin
4:25.86
2
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina
11:47.42
1
2
Relay Team
North Carolina
11:57.71
1
3
Relay Team
Alabama State
12:37.15
1
4
Relay Team
Webber Internati
13:48.60
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Tremanisha
North Carolina S
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
2
Howard, Sarah
North Carolina
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
3
Adams, Kayla
North Carolina
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
4
Brand, Erica
Duke
12.88m
(42'3)
1
5
Chavis, Nicole
North Carolina S
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
6
Mike, Mia
Alabama State
11.89m
(39'0)
1
7
White, Imani
Alabama State
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
8
Graham, Janelle
Alabama State
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
9
Leyendecker, Alyssa
Jacksonville Sta
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
10
Moss, Danielle
Jacksonville Sta
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
11
Prince, Taylor
Jacksonville Sta
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
12
Robinson, Ciara
Claflin
9.81m
(32'2)
1
13
Davis, Lori
Alabama State
9.17m
(30'1)
1
14
Miles, Alissa
Claflin
7.98m
(26'2)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Amber
Nike
22.33m
(73'3)
1
2
Chavis, Nicole
North Carolina S
18.77m
(61'6.75)
1
3
Story, Avana
North Carolina
16.94m
(55'6.75)
1
4
Watkins, Sequoia
North Carolina S
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
5
Taylor, Tremanisha
North Carolina S
16.01m
(52'6.25)
1
6
Mike, Mia
Alabama State
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
7
White, Imani
Alabama State
14.94m
(49'0)
1
8
Leyendecker, Alyssa
Jacksonville Sta
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
9
Heilsnis, Brianna
Unattached
11.43m
(37'6)
1
10
Graham, Janelle
Alabama State
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
11
Crawford, Jessica
Claflin
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
12
Robinson, Ciara
Claflin
10.16m
(33'4)
1
13
Davis, Lori
Alabama State
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
14
Kinser, Kelly
Jacksonville Sta
8.05m
(26'4.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Ariel
North Carolina
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
2
Chamber, Tyrisha
Alabama State
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
3
Gordon, Kadijah
Alabama State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
--
Tyrell, Jahneel
Alabama State
NH
(--)
1
--
Floyd, Cori
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Chrishawn
North Carolina
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Miller, Scottesha
Hoops
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Tristine
North Carolina
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Hudson, Briana
North Carolina
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Tyrell, Jahneel
Alabama State
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Lassiter, Shamia
St Augustine's
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Crystal
Jacksonville Sta
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Spencer, Machen
Voorhees
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Harris, Page
Jacksonville Sta
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
12
King, Zakiyyah
Voorhees
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
13
Yates, Leigha
Unattached
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
14
Jones, Brittani
Claflin
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
15
James, Vernezia
Alabama State
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
--
Durant, Chante
Claflin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tristine
North Carolina
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Chrishawn
North Carolina
12.33m
(40'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Hudson, Briana
North Carolina
12.18m
(39'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Gordon, Kadijah
Alabama State
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
5
James, Vernezia
Alabama State
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Tyrell, Jahneel
Alabama State
10.68m
(35'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Richardson, Folasyui
Alabama State
10.24m
(33'7)
nwi
1
8
King, Zakiyyah
Voorhees
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Yates, Leigha
Unattached
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
10
Harris, Page
Jacksonville Sta
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Spencer, Machen
Voorhees
9.72m
(31'10.5)
nwi
1
--
Livingston, Iesha
Webber Internati
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Overstreet, Cameron
North Carolina
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Skove, Stephanie
Duke
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
3
Mattoon, Emily
Duke
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
4
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
5
Clark, Megan
Duke
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
6
Markiewicz, Ericka
Jacksonville Sta
3.00m
(9'10)
1
7
Collier, Quinta
Alabama State
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
--
Strange, Samantha
Jacksonville Sta
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
3,596
1
2
Seward, Miray
Duke
3,459
1
3
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
3,329
1
4
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
3,193
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seward, Miray
Duke
08.99
1
912
2
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
09.11
1
887
3
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
09.32
1
844
4
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
09.88
1
735
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
2:27.40
1
726
2
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
2:28.95
1
706
3
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
2:31.91
1
669
4
Seward, Miray
Duke
2:35.70
1
623
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
747
2
Seward, Miray
Duke
1.58m
(5'2)
1
712
3
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
1.55m
(5'1)
1
678
3
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
1.55m
(5'1)
1
678
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
5.53m
(18'1.5)
1
709
2
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
5.33m
(17'5.75)
1
651
3
Seward, Miray
Duke
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
614
4
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
4.94m
(16'2.25)
1
543
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seward, Miray
Duke
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
598
2
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
584
3
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
531
4
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
8.47m
(27'9.25)
1
430
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#dick-taylor
#invitational
More news
2012 Results - USA South Cross Country Championships
284 shares:
North Carolina Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
,
Alabama State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama
,
Claflin University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, South Carolina
,
Duke University Track and Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
32
2022
42
2021
41
2020
29
17
2019
27
63
2018
59
2017
61
2016
41
2015
58
52
2014
29
46
2013
78
65
2012
142
56
2011
40
6
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#dick-taylor
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!